
Acer Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MB
Model Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MBPart no. LX.T2306.057
24 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage40 GB
- Weight2.9 kg
- Processor frequency2.2 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution
- 1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 40 GB
- Weight
- 2.9 kg
- Processor frequency
- 2.2 GHz
- Brand
- Acer
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MB
- Part number
- LX.T2306.057
- Also known as
- Acer Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MB 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB
Specifications
24 specifications in 13 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.1 cm (15") |
| Display resolution | 1400 x 1050 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 2.2 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 400 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 40 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.032 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | MS DirectSound compatible |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD write speed | 24x |
| CD rewrite speed | 10x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | USB, IEEE 1394 port, RJ-11, RJ-45, VGA port |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Acer Notebook Manager, Acer Launch Manager, Norton AntiVirus, Adobe Acrobat Reader, CyberLink PowerDVD, NTI CD Maker |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 3.5 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.9 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 330 x 272 x 32 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Acer Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MB
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Acer Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MB works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Acer Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MB
All laptop comparisons- Acer Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MB vsAcer TravelMate 804LCib Cent1700 512MB 60GBNLCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MB vsAcer TravelMate C302XMib Cent1600 512MB 60GBCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MB vsAcer Travelmate 283LC P4 2.0 40GB 256MBCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MB vsAcer TravelMate C111TCi Cent1000 512MB 40GBCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MB vsFujitsu LKN:NDL-140100-002 laptopCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MB vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK E2010 P4-2.2GCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MB vsASUS 737R-LH 39.1 cm (15.4") 0.25 GB 40 GBCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MB vsFujitsu AMILO A-7600 AMD XP2000+ ATHOMECompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
















