Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB

Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB

Model TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MBPart no. 91.43U01.AVH

18 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • Weight2.7 kg
  • Processor frequency2.2 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1400 x 1050 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
40 GB
Weight
2.7 kg
Processor frequency
2.2 GHz
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB
Part numbers
91.43U01.AVH, 91.43U01.ARH
Also known as
Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB

Specifications

18 specifications in 12 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2.2 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.032 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemSoundBlaster-Pro compatible

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD rewrite speed8x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional/2000 Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3.5 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.7 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)323 x 265 x 35 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops