
Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB
Model TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MBPart no. 91.43U01.AVH
18 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage40 GB
- Weight2.7 kg
- Processor frequency2.2 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution
- 1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 40 GB
- Weight
- 2.7 kg
- Processor frequency
- 2.2 GHz
- Brand
- Acer
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB
- Part numbers
- 91.43U01.AVH, 91.43U01.ARH
- Also known as
- Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB
Specifications
18 specifications in 12 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.1 cm (15") |
| Display resolution | 1400 x 1050 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 2.2 GHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 40 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.032 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | SoundBlaster-Pro compatible |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD rewrite speed | 8x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional/2000 Professional |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 3.5 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.7 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 323 x 265 x 35 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB
All laptop comparisons- Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB vsAcer Aspire 1501LMi AMD Athlon 64Compare specs
- Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB vsAcer TM 244LMe Celeron 2.6GHz 15TFTCompare specs
- Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB vsAcer TRAVELMATE 542LCI P4-2.8GCompare specs
- Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB vsAcer TravelMate 234LC Cel2200 256MB 30GB WXPCompare specs
- Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB vsNEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURRCompare specs
- Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB vsNEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 40GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 1YR PURRCompare specs
- Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB vsNEC VERSA M320 C-2.0GHZ/256KB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD8X XPP 1YR PURRCompare specs
- Acer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MB vsNEC VERSA M320 15INCH TFT P4-M 2.20GHZ/ 40GB/ 256MB/ CD 24X/ XPP 1YR PCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7














