Acer Travelmate 533LCI P4 2.0 30GB 512MB

Acer Travelmate 533LCI P4 2.0 30GB 512MB

Model Travelmate 533LCI P4 2.0 30GB 512MBPart no. LX.T2406.144

26 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage30 GB
  • Weight3.18 kg
  • Processor frequency2 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
30 GB
Weight
3.18 kg
Processor frequency
2 GHz
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
Travelmate 533LCI P4 2.0 30GB 512MB
Part number
LX.T2406.144
Also known as
Acer Travelmate 533LCI P4 2.0 30GB 512MB 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB

Specifications

26 specifications in 15 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Maximum internal memory1 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity30 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemAudio system with two speakers, SoundBlaster-Pro and MS DirectSound compatible, Built-in microphone

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD rewrite speed8x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresIntegrated 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet; Wake-on-LAN ready, Y

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports3× USB 2.0 ports, 2 x PCMCIA CardBus Type II / 1 x Type III slots, 1 × RJ-11 jack for modem, 1 × RJ-45 jack for Ethernet, 1 × external VGA port, 1 x IEEE 1394 port, 1 x S-video-out (NTSC/PAL) port, 1 x Infrared (FIR) port, 1 × DC-in jack for AC adapter, 1 × microphone/line-in jack, 1 × speaker/headp

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeAcer FineTouch: with a 5° curve, 84/85/88-key, inverted "T" cursor layout, 18mm spacing, 2.5mm (min.) key travel

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareBIOS user and supervisor passwords, Acer Notebook Manager, Acer Launch Manager, Norton AntiVirus, Adobe Acrobat Reader, CyberLink PowerDVD (for models featuring DVD-ROM or DVD/CD-RW combo drive module), NTI CD-Maker (for models featuring DVD/CD-RW combo drive module)
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.18 kg

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Diskette drive memory1.44 MB
Storage drive typeUltra ATA/100

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer Travelmate 533LCI P4 2.0 30GB 512MB

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer Travelmate 533LCI P4 2.0 30GB 512MB works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer Travelmate 533LCI P4 2.0 30GB 512MB work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer Travelmate 533LCI P4 2.0 30GB 512MB

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops