
Acer Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MB
Model Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MBPart no. LX.T2206.021
23 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage30 GB
- Weight3.1 kg
- Processor frequency1.8 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 30 GB
- Weight
- 3.1 kg
- Processor frequency
- 1.8 GHz
- Brand
- Acer
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MB
- Part number
- LX.T2206.021
- Also known as
- Acer Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MB 38.1 cm (15") 0.25 GB
Specifications
23 specifications in 13 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.1 cm (15") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.8 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 400 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 30 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.032 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | SoundBlaster-Pro and MS DirectSound compatible |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD rewrite speed | 8x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | USB, RJ-11, RJ-45 |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Acer Notebook Manager, BIOS user and administrator passwords, Acer Launch Manager, Norton AntiVirus, Adobe Acrobat Reader, CyberLink PowerDVD, NTI CD Maker |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 2.5 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 3.1 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 326 x 267 x 37 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Acer Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MB
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Acer Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MB works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Acer Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MB
All laptop comparisons- Acer Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MB vsAcer Travelmate 654LCI P4 2.2M 40GB 512MBCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MB vsAcer Travelmate 283LC P4 2.0 40GB 256MBCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MB vsAcer Travelmate 435LCI P4 3.06 60GB 512MBCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MB vsAcer Travelmate 432LC P4 2.53 30GB 256MBCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MB vsFujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 P4-2.2GCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MB vsFujitsu LKN:NDL-126100-095 laptopCompare specs
- Acer Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MB vsFujitsu AMILO A-6600 HOME AMD XP1400+Compare specs
- Acer Travelmate 281LC P4 1.8 30GB 256MB vsFujitsu AMILO A-6600 XP1400+Compare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7













