
Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL
Model TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NLPart no. LX.T180A.057
20 specifications Checked 7 days ago
- Display38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage20 GB
- Weight2.95 kg
- Processor frequency1.7 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 20 GB
- Weight
- 2.95 kg
- Processor frequency
- 1.7 GHz
- Brand
- Acer
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL
- Part number
- LX.T180A.057
- Also known as
- Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL 38.1 cm (15") 0.25 GB
Specifications
20 specifications in 13 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.1 cm (15") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.7 GHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 20 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.016 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | SoundBlaster-Pro and MS DirectSound compatible |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD rewrite speed | 8x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional/2000 |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 3 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.95 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 322 x 272 x 38 mm |
Hard drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Diskette drive memory | 1.44 MB |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL
All laptop comparisons- Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL vsAcer Aspire 1300XV A1.4 20GB 256MB RAMCompare specs
- Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL vsAcer ASPIRE1362LC SEMPRON-2800+Compare specs
- Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL vsAcer TravelMate 427LC P4 2500 512MB 40GB WXPCompare specs
- Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL vsAcer TravelMate 427LC P4 2500 512MB40GB WXPCompare specs
- Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL vsASUS Notebook M6V-Q1018H 15.4" TFT/1.73GHz/80GB/512MB/8xDVDCompare specs
- Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL vsASUS M5600N 30.7 cm (12.1") 0.5 GB 60 GBCompare specs
- Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL vsBenQ Joybook 5100U-D20Compare specs
- Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK C6637 P3-1000Compare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7















