Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL

Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL

Model TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NLPart no. LX.T180A.057

20 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage20 GB
  • Weight2.95 kg
  • Processor frequency1.7 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
20 GB
Weight
2.95 kg
Processor frequency
1.7 GHz
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL
Part number
LX.T180A.057
Also known as
Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL 38.1 cm (15") 0.25 GB

Specifications

20 specifications in 13 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.7 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity20 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.016 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemSoundBlaster-Pro and MS DirectSound compatible

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD rewrite speed8x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional/2000

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.95 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)322 x 272 x 38 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Diskette drive memory1.44 MB

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer TravelMate 273LC P4 1700 256MB 20GB NL

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops