Acer TRAVELMATE 2353LC CELM-1.5G

Acer TRAVELMATE 2353LC CELM-1.5G

Model TRAVELMATE 2353LC CELM-1.5GPart no. LX.T7105.007

33 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • ProcessorIntel® Celeron® M
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • Weight2.65 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Processor
Intel® Celeron® M
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
40 GB
Weight
2.65 kg
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
TRAVELMATE 2353LC CELM-1.5G
Part number
LX.T7105.007
Also known as
Acer TravelMate 2353LC CELM-1.5G Intel® Celeron® M 38.1 cm (15") 0.25 GB 40 GB

Specifications

33 specifications in 14 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor familyIntel® Celeron® M
Processor frequency1.5 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB
HDD speed4200 RPM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemMS DirectSound-compatible
Number of built-in speakers2

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed24x
CD rewrite speed10x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports3x USB 2.0 1x RJ-45 1x RJ-11 1 x external VGA port 1 x PC Card slot (one Type II) 1 x DC-in jack for AC adapter 1 x line-in jack 1 x line-out jack (external speakers/headphones), USB, RJ-11, RJ-45, VGA

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 852GM

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareNorton AntiVirus, CyberLink PowerDVD, Adobe Reader, Acer Launch Manager, NTI CD Maker, Acer eManager, Disc-to-disc recovery (uses 2GB of HD-space)
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)2 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.65 kg
Width336 mm
Depth282 mm
Dimensions (WxDxH)336 x 282 x 35 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresKensington lock slot, BIOS user and supervisor passwords
Battery type4 cell Li-Ion battery pack
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer TRAVELMATE 2353LC CELM-1.5G

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer TRAVELMATE 2353LC CELM-1.5G works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer TRAVELMATE 2353LC CELM-1.5G work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer TRAVELMATE 2353LC CELM-1.5G

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops