Acer TM4150LMi Centrino 1.5GHz XPH SP2 15TFT512MB 60GB DVD-Dual double laye

Acer TM4150LMi Centrino 1.5GHz XPH SP2 15TFT512MB 60GB DVD-Dual double laye

Model TM4150LMi Centrino 1.5GHz XPH SP2 15TFT512MB 60GB DVD-Dual double layePart no. LX.T7605.086

38 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • GraphicsIntel® GMA 900
  • Weight2.9 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Graphics
Intel® GMA 900
Weight
2.9 kg
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
TM4150LMi Centrino 1.5GHz XPH SP2 15TFT512MB 60GB DVD-Dual double laye
Part number
LX.T7605.086
Also known as
Acer TravelMate TM4150LMi Centrino 1.5GHz XPH SP2 15TFT512MB 60GB DVD-Dual double laye 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB Intel® GMA 900

Specifications

38 specifications in 16 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency1.5 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB
HDD speed4200 RPM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelIntel® GMA 900
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemMS-Sound compatible
Number of built-in speakers2

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed24x
CD rewrite speed4x
DVD+R speed8x
DVD+RW speed4x
DVD-R speed8x
DVD-RW speed4x
DVD read speed8x
Double Layer DVD read speed2.4x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports4x USB 2.0 ports 1x Infrared (FIR) port 1 x external display (VGA) port 1x PC Card slot (Type II) 6-in-1 card reader (SM/MS/MS-Pro/MMC/SD/xD-Picture card) 1x S-video out (NTSC/PAL) port 1x IEEE 1394 port 1x Modem (RJ-11) port 1x Ethernet (RJ-45) port 1x speaker/ headphone/ line-out jack 1x microphon

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 915PM Express

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Pointing deviceTouchpad

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareNorton AntiVirus, CyberLink PowerDVD, Adobe Reader, Acer Launch Manager, Acer eManager (ePowermanagement, ePresentation, eRecovery, eSettings), NTI CD Maker
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)5 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.9 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)336 x 285 x 35 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA/100

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresKensington lock slot, BIOS user & supervisor passwords
Battery type8 cell Li-Ion battery pack
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer TM4150LMi Centrino 1.5GHz XPH SP2 15TFT512MB 60GB DVD-Dual double laye

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer TM4150LMi Centrino 1.5GHz XPH SP2 15TFT512MB 60GB DVD-Dual double laye works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer TM4150LMi Centrino 1.5GHz XPH SP2 15TFT512MB 60GB DVD-Dual double laye work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer TM4150LMi Centrino 1.5GHz XPH SP2 15TFT512MB 60GB DVD-Dual double laye

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops