Acer TM4101WLMi Centrino 1.6GHz XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 512MB 80GB DVD-Dual Do

Acer TM4101WLMi Centrino 1.6GHz XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 512MB 80GB DVD-Dual Do

Model TM4101WLMi Centrino 1.6GHz XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 512MB 80GB DVD-Dual DoPart no. LX.TA505.030

28 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display39.1 cm (15.4")
  • Resolution1280 x 800 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage80 GB
  • GraphicsAMD Radeon X700
  • Weight2.95 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
39.1 cm (15.4")
Resolution
1280 x 800 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
80 GB
Graphics
AMD Radeon X700
Weight
2.95 kg
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
TM4101WLMi Centrino 1.6GHz XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 512MB 80GB DVD-Dual Do
Part number
LX.TA505.030
Also known as
Acer TravelMate TM4101WLMi Centrino 1.6GHz XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 512MB 80GB DVD-Dual Do 39.1 cm (15.4") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM AMD Radeon X700

Specifications

28 specifications in 13 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal39.1 cm (15.4")
Display resolution1280 x 800 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:10
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency1.6 GHz
Processor front side bus533 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR2-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity80 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelAMD Radeon X700
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemMS-Sound compatible
Number of built-in speakers2

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports3x USB 2.0 1x Infrared (FIR) 1x VGA for external monitor 1x PC Card slot (Type II) 1x S-video out (NTSC/PAL) 1x IEEE 1394 port 1x Modem (RJ-11) port 1x Ethernet (RJ-45) port 1x speaker/ headphone/ line-out jack 1x microphone/ line-in jack 1x DC-in jack for AC adapter

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareNorton AntiVirus, Adobe Acrobat Reader, Cyberlink PowerDVD, NTI CD Maker, Acer Launch Manager, Acer eManager, Acer System Recovery CD, Acer GridVista
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition SP2

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)4 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.95 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)364 x 279 x 39 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA/100

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresSlot for Kensington lock BIOS user and supervisor passwords
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Modem typeV.92
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer TM4101WLMi Centrino 1.6GHz XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 512MB 80GB DVD-Dual Do

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer TM4101WLMi Centrino 1.6GHz XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 512MB 80GB DVD-Dual Do works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer TM4101WLMi Centrino 1.6GHz XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 512MB 80GB DVD-Dual Do work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer TM4101WLMi Centrino 1.6GHz XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 512MB 80GB DVD-Dual Do

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops