Acer TM 4152LMi Centrino 1.7GHz XPP SP2 15TFT 512MB DDR II RAM 60GB HDD DVD

Acer TM 4152LMi Centrino 1.7GHz XPP SP2 15TFT 512MB DDR II RAM 60GB HDD DVD

Model TM 4152LMi Centrino 1.7GHz XPP SP2 15TFT 512MB DDR II RAM 60GB HDD DVDPart no. LX.T7606.041-B

61 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • GraphicsIntel 915GM
  • Weight2.9 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Graphics
Intel 915GM
Weight
2.9 kg
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
TM 4152LMi Centrino 1.7GHz XPP SP2 15TFT 512MB DDR II RAM 60GB HDD DVD
Part number
LX.T7606.041-B
Also known as
Acer TravelMate TM 4152LMi Centrino 1.7GHz XPP SP2 15TFT 512MB DDR II RAM 60GB HDD DVD 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM Intel 915GM

Specifications

61 specifications in 17 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency1.7 GHz
Processor front side bus533 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR2-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelIntel 915GM

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemMS-Sound compatible
Number of built-in speakers2

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed24x
CD rewrite speed4x
DVD+R speed8x
DVD+RW speed4x
DVD-R speed8x
DVD-RW speed4x
DVD read speed8x
Double Layer DVD read speed2.4x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB 2.0 ports quantity4
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
DVI portNo
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Firewire (IEEE 1394) ports1
Headphone outputs1
S/PDIF out portNo
Microphone inYes
Docking connectorNo
CardBus PCMCIA slots quantity1
CardBus PCMCIA slot typeType II
SmartCard slotYes
Modem (RJ-11) ports1
TV-in portNo
TV-outYes
TV-out typeS-Video
PS/2 ports quantity0
Parallel ports quantity0
Serial ports quantity0
USB 1.1 ports quantity0

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 915PM Express

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAcer eManager (including ePresentation, eSetting, ePowerManagement and eRecovery), Acer Launch Manager, Acer System Recovery CD, Norton AntiVirus (90 days trial), Adobe Reader, Cyberlink PowerDVD, NTI CD Maker
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)5 h

Power

SpecificationValue
DC-in jackYes

Certificates

SpecificationValue
Certification-DMI 2.0 -ACPI -Mobile PC2001 -CCX -Wi-Fi

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.9 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)336 x 285 x 35 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA/100

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-Slot for Kensington lock -BIOS user and supervisor passwords
Infrared data portYes
Battery type8 Cell Lithium-Ion
Wake-on-LAN readyYes
Wake-on-Ring readyYes
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Modem type56K V.92
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer TM 4152LMi Centrino 1.7GHz XPP SP2 15TFT 512MB DDR II RAM 60GB HDD DVD

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer TM 4152LMi Centrino 1.7GHz XPP SP2 15TFT 512MB DDR II RAM 60GB HDD DVD works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer TM 4152LMi Centrino 1.7GHz XPP SP2 15TFT 512MB DDR II RAM 60GB HDD DVD work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer TM 4152LMi Centrino 1.7GHz XPP SP2 15TFT 512MB DDR II RAM 60GB HDD DVD

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops