
Acer K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXP
Model K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXPPart no. LX.A0805.120?KIT1
27 specifications Checked 7 days ago
- Display43.2 cm (17")
- Resolution1280 x 1024 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage80 GB
- Weight7.1 kg
- Processor frequency2.6 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 43.2 cm (17")
- Resolution
- 1280 x 1024 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 80 GB
- Weight
- 7.1 kg
- Processor frequency
- 2.6 GHz
- Brand
- Acer
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXP
- Part number
- LX.A0805.120?KIT1
- Also known as
- Acer K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXP 43.2 cm (17") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM
Specifications
27 specifications in 14 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 43.2 cm (17") |
| Display resolution | 1280 x 1024 pixels |
| HD type | Not supported |
| Native aspect ratio | 5:4 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 2.6 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 533 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR-SDRAM |
| Maximum internal memory | 1 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 80 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.064 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | Audio system with two stereo speakers & one sub-woofer /Microphone-in and headphone-out port /Audio DJ music CD control buttons (with MP3 player) . |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD write speed | 10x |
| CD rewrite speed | 8x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet; Wake-on-LAN ready |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | 1 × CardBus type II 1 × RJ-11 jack for modem 1 × RJ-45 jack for Ethernet 1 × DC-in jack for AC adapter 1 × external VGA port 1 × microphone-in jack 1 × headphone-out jack 4 × USB 2.0 ports 1 × S-video-out (NTSC/PAL) port 1 × parallel port 1 × serial port 1 × PS/2-port 2 × IEEE 1394 port |
Keyboard
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Keyboard type | Standard 103-/105-/107-/109-key, inverted "T" cursor layout, 2.5mm (minimum) key travel /Four easy-launch keys, including Internet browser, email and 2 user-programmable keysBuilt-in touchpad pointing device with four-way buttons /One 10/100Mbps wired Lan & 802.11b wireless Lan switch button /Embedd |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Acer Launch Manager Norton AntiVirus 2003 (90 days trial) Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 CyberLink PowerDVD with DIVX codec technology NTI CD Maker 6 Gold (for models featuring DVD/CD-RW combo drive module) |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 1.5 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 7.1 kg |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Acer K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXP
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Acer K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXP works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Acer K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXP
All laptop comparisons- Acer K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXP vsAcer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MBCompare specs
- Acer K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXP vsAcer TRAVELMATE 254LCI P4-2.8GCompare specs
- Acer K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXP vsAcer TravelMate 4601WLMi Cent1600 512MB 60GBCompare specs
- Acer K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXP vsAcer Aspire 1703SM P4 2600 512MB 80GB QW+warrCompare specs
- Acer K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXP vsFujitsu VFY LIFEBOOK C1020 CEL 1.8GHZCompare specs
- Acer K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXP vsFujitsu S. AMILO A-1630 MN80904 ATH3000/15.4 TFT/512MB/40GB/DVD+RW/XPHCompare specs
- Acer K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXP vsFujitsu Lifebook C1020 CL-2.5GHz 256MB 40GB 15i WXP DVD/CDRW Audio on board Lan on board 56Kbps V90 V92Compare specs
- Acer K Aspire 1703SC P4 2600 512MB 80GB WXP vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK C1020 P4-2.GHZCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7















