Acer Aspire3002WLMi Sempron XP2800+ XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 256MB 40GB DVD-Dua

Acer Aspire3002WLMi Sempron XP2800+ XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 256MB 40GB DVD-Dua

Model Aspire3002WLMi Sempron XP2800+ XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 256MB 40GB DVD-DuaPart no. LX.A5505.231-B

49 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display39.1 cm (15.4")
  • Resolution1280 x 800 pixels
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • GraphicsSiS M760GX
  • Weight2.76 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
39.1 cm (15.4")
Resolution
1280 x 800 pixels
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
40 GB
Graphics
SiS M760GX
Weight
2.76 kg
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
Aspire3002WLMi Sempron XP2800+ XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 256MB 40GB DVD-Dua
Part number
LX.A5505.231-B
Also known as
Acer Aspire Aspire3002WLMi Sempron XP2800+ XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 256MB 40GB DVD-Dua 39.1 cm (15.4") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM SiS M760GX

Specifications

49 specifications in 15 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal39.1 cm (15.4")
Display resolution1280 x 800 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:10
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerAMD
Processor frequency1.6 GHz
Processor cache0.256 MB
Processor cache typeL2

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelSiS M760GX
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Number of built-in speakers2

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB 2.0 ports quantity3
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
DVI portNo
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Firewire (IEEE 1394) ports0
Headphone outputs1
S/PDIF out portNo
Microphone inYes
Docking connectorNo
CardBus PCMCIA slots quantity1
CardBus PCMCIA slot typeType II
SmartCard slotNo
Modem (RJ-11) ports1
TV-outNo
PS/2 ports quantity0
Parallel ports quantity0
Serial ports quantity0
USB 1.1 ports quantity0

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled software-Acer eManager (including ePresentation, eSetting, ePowerManagement and eRecovery) -Acer Grid Vista -Acer Launch Manager -Acer System Recovery CD -Acer Arcade -Norton AntiVirus (90 days trial) -Adobe Reader -NTI CD-Maker
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)2.5 h

Power

SpecificationValue
DC-in jackYes

Certificates

SpecificationValue
Certification-ACPI 1.0b -Mobile PC 2001 -DMI 2.0 -Wi-Fi -Cisco Compatible Extensions (CCX)

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.76 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)364 x 279 x 39 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA/100

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-Kensington lock slot -BIOS user and supervisor passwords
Infrared data portNo
Battery type4 Cell Lithium-Ion
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Modem type56K ITU V.92
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer Aspire3002WLMi Sempron XP2800+ XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 256MB 40GB DVD-Dua

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer Aspire3002WLMi Sempron XP2800+ XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 256MB 40GB DVD-Dua works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer Aspire3002WLMi Sempron XP2800+ XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 256MB 40GB DVD-Dua work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer Aspire3002WLMi Sempron XP2800+ XPH SP2 15.4TFT WXGA 256MB 40GB DVD-Dua

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops