Acer Aspire1705SMi P4 3060 512MB 120GB QW+war

Acer Aspire1705SMi P4 3060 512MB 120GB QW+war

Model Aspire1705SMi P4 3060 512MB 120GB QW+warPart no. LX.A0805.143?KIT

26 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display43.2 cm (17")
  • Resolution1280 x 1024 pixels
  • Memory0.125 GB
  • Storage120 GB
  • Weight7.1 kg
  • Processor frequency3.06 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
43.2 cm (17")
Resolution
1280 x 1024 pixels
Memory
0.125 GB
Storage
120 GB
Weight
7.1 kg
Processor frequency
3.06 GHz
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
Aspire1705SMi P4 3060 512MB 120GB QW+war
Part number
LX.A0805.143?KIT
Also known as
Acer Aspire1705SMi P4 3060 512MB 120GB QW+war 43.2 cm (17") 0.125 GB

Specifications

26 specifications in 15 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal43.2 cm (17")
Display resolution1280 x 1024 pixels
HD typeNot supported
Native aspect ratio5:4
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency3.06 GHz
Processor front side bus533 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.125 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity120 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemAudio system with two stereo speakers & one sub-woofer /Microphone-in and headphone-out port /Audio DJ music CD control buttons (with MP3 player) .

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed10x
CD rewrite speed8x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking features10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet; Wake-on-LAN ready.

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 × CardBus type II 1 × RJ-11 jack for modem 1 × RJ-45 jack for Ethernet 1 × DC-in jack for AC adapter 1 × external VGA port 1 × microphone-in jack 1 × headphone-out jack 4 × USB 2.0 ports 1 × S-video-out (NTSC/PAL) port 1 × parallel port 1 × serial port 1 × PS/2-port 2 × IEEE 1394 port

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeStandard 103-/105-/107-/109-key, inverted "T" cursor layout, 2.5mm (minimum) key travel ./Four easy-launch keys, including Internet browser, email and 2 user-programmable keys ./International language support .

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAcer Launch Manager Norton AntiVirus 2003 (90 days trial) Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 CyberLink PowerDVD with DIVX codec technology NTI CD Maker 6 Gold (for models featuring DVD/CD-RW combo drive module)
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)1.5 h

Power

SpecificationValue
AC adapter power150 W

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight7.1 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer Aspire1705SMi P4 3060 512MB 120GB QW+war

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer Aspire1705SMi P4 3060 512MB 120GB QW+war works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer Aspire1705SMi P4 3060 512MB 120GB QW+war work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer Aspire1705SMi P4 3060 512MB 120GB QW+war

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops