Acer Aspire 1703SM P4 2600 512MB 80GB QW+warr

Acer Aspire 1703SM P4 2600 512MB 80GB QW+warr

Model Aspire 1703SM P4 2600 512MB 80GB QW+warrPart no. LX.A0805.102?KIT

27 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display43.2 cm (17")
  • Resolution1280 x 1024 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage80 GB
  • Weight7.1 kg
  • Processor frequency2.66 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
43.2 cm (17")
Resolution
1280 x 1024 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
80 GB
Weight
7.1 kg
Processor frequency
2.66 GHz
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
Aspire 1703SM P4 2600 512MB 80GB QW+warr
Part number
LX.A0805.102?KIT
Also known as
Acer Aspire 1703SM P4 2600 512MB 80GB QW+warr 43.2 cm (17") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM

Specifications

27 specifications in 15 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal43.2 cm (17")
Display resolution1280 x 1024 pixels
HD typeNot supported
Native aspect ratio5:4
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2.66 GHz
Processor front side bus533 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory1 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity80 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemAudio system with two stereo speakers & one sub-woofer /Microphone-in and headphone-out port /Audio DJ music CD control buttons (with MP3 player) .

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD rewrite speed8x
DVD read speedYes
DVD write speedYes

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking features10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet; Wake-on-LAN ready, Ethernet Fast Ethernet

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 × CardBus type II 1 × RJ-11 jack for modem 1 × RJ-45 jack for Ethernet 1 × DC-in jack for AC adapter 1 × external VGA port 1 × microphone-in jack 1 × headphone-out jack 4 × USB 2.0 ports 1 × S-video-out (NTSC/PAL) port 1 × parallel port 1 × serial port 1 × PS/2-port 2 × IEEE 1394 port . , Serial,

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeStandard 103-/105-/107-/109-key, inverted "T" cursor layout, 2.5mm (minimum) key travel/ Four easy-launch keys, including Internet browser, email and 2 user-programmable keys /Embedded numeric keypad /International language support .

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAcer Launch Manager Norton AntiVirus 2003 (90 days trial) Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 CyberLink PowerDVD with DIVX codec technology NTI CD Maker 6 Gold (for models featuring DVD/CD-RW combo drive module)
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)1.5 h

Power

SpecificationValue
AC adapter power150 W

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight7.1 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer Aspire 1703SM P4 2600 512MB 80GB QW+warr

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer Aspire 1703SM P4 2600 512MB 80GB QW+warr works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer Aspire 1703SM P4 2600 512MB 80GB QW+warr work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer Aspire 1703SM P4 2600 512MB 80GB QW+warr

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops