
Acer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MB
Model Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MBPart no. LX.A0605.008
28 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage30 GB
- GraphicsAMD Radeon 9000
- Weight3.42 kg
Overview
- Display
- 38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 30 GB
- Graphics
- AMD Radeon 9000
- Weight
- 3.42 kg
- Brand
- Acer
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MB
- Part number
- LX.A0605.008
- Also known as
- Acer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MB 38.1 cm (15") 0.25 GB AMD Radeon 9000
Specifications
28 specifications in 14 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.1 cm (15") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 2.4 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 533 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
| Maximum internal memory | 1 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 30 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Discrete graphics card | Yes |
| Discrete graphics card model | AMD Radeon 9000 |
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.064 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | Audio system with two speakers, SoundBlaster-Pro and MS DirectSound compatible |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD rewrite speed | 8x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet; Wake-on-LAN ready, Y |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | 1 × CardBus type III slot or 2 x type II, 1 × RJ-11 jack for modem, 1 × RJ-45 jack for Ethernet, 1 × DC-in jack for AC adapter, 1 × external VGA port, 1 × S-video-out (NTSC/PAL) port, 1 × microphone-in jack, 1 × speaker/ headphone/ line-out jack, 1 × IEEE 1394 port, 4 × USB 2.0 ports |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | BIOS user and administrator passwords, Acer Launch Manager, Norton AntiVirus, Adobe Acrobat Reader, CyberLink PowerDVD (for models featuring DVD or DVD/CD-RW combo drive module), NTI CD Maker (for models featuring DVD/CD-RW combo drive module) |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 2 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 3.42 kg |
Hard drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Diskette drive memory | 1.44 MB |
| Storage drive type | Ultra ATA/100 HDD |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Bundled hardware | 1 x CD-RW disk (for models with DVD+CD-RW combo drive module), Manual, AC-Adapter, Recovery CD |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Acer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MB
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Acer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MB works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Acer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MB
All laptop comparisons- Acer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MB vsAcer TRAVELMATE 244LME CEL-2.6GCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MB vsAcer TRAVELMATE 244LC CEL-2.6GCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MB vsAcer TRAVELMATE 254LCI P4-2.8GCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MB vsAcer Ferrari 3000LMIB A2500+ 60GB 2x256MBCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MB vsNEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURRCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MB vsFujitsu SIEMENS AMILO M-7400 FN50304 M1.5/15TFT/512MB/40GB/COMBO/XPHCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MB vsFujitsu AMILO M-7400 M1.6/15.4TFT/1024MB/60GB/DVD+RW/XPHCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1601LC P4 2.4 30GB 256MB vsFujitsu AMILO M 7400 PM-1.4GCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7













