Acer Aspire 1362LC, Mobile AMD Sempron XP 2800+, XPH SP2, 15", 256MB, 40GB HDD, DVD&CDRW, Lan, 64MB shared

Acer Aspire 1362LC, Mobile AMD Sempron XP 2800+, XPH SP2, 15", 256MB, 40GB HDD, DVD&CDRW, Lan, 64MB shared

Model Aspire 1362LC, Mobile AMD Sempron XP 2800+, XPH SP2, 15", 256MB, 40GB HDD, DVD&CDRW, Lan, 64MB sharedPart no. LX.A3605.172

32 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • GraphicsUniChrome Pro
  • Weight3.6 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
40 GB
Graphics
UniChrome Pro
Weight
3.6 kg
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
Aspire 1362LC, Mobile AMD Sempron XP 2800+, XPH SP2, 15", 256MB, 40GB HDD, DVD&CDRW, Lan, 64MB shared
Part number
LX.A3605.172
Also known as
Acer Aspire 1362LC, Mobile AMD Sempron XP 2800+, XPH SP2, 15", 256MB, 40GB HDD, DVD&CDRW, Lan, 64MB shared 38.1 cm (15") 0.25 GB UniChrome Pro

Specifications

32 specifications in 14 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.6 GHz
Processor cache0.128 MB
Processor cache typeL2

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB
HDD speed4200 RPM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelUniChrome Pro
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemSoundBlaster-Pro and MS DirectSound compatible
Number of built-in speakers2

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed24x
CD rewrite speed10x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports1 x Infrared (FIR) port 1 x S-video-out (NTSC/PAL) port 1 x IEEE 1394 port 4 x USB 2.0 ports 1 x Type III or 1 x Type II CardBus PCMCIA slot 1 x RJ-11 jack for modem 1 x RJ-45 jack for Ethernet 1 x ECP/EPP-compliant parallel port 1 x external VGA port 1 x microphone-in jack 1 x headphone-out jack 1

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAcer Launch Manager, Acer System Recovery CD, Acer eManager (including eSetting and ePresentation), Acer disc-to-disc recovery, Norton AntiVirus, Adobe Acrobat Reader, CyberLink PowerDVD, NTI CD-Maker, Aspire Arcade
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.6 kg
Width361 mm
Depth293 mm
Dimensions (WxDxH)361 x 293 x 47 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA-100

Other features

SpecificationValue
Battery type8 Cell Lithium-Ion
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer Aspire 1362LC, Mobile AMD Sempron XP 2800+, XPH SP2, 15", 256MB, 40GB HDD, DVD&CDRW, Lan, 64MB shared

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer Aspire 1362LC, Mobile AMD Sempron XP 2800+, XPH SP2, 15", 256MB, 40GB HDD, DVD&CDRW, Lan, 64MB shared works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer Aspire 1362LC, Mobile AMD Sempron XP 2800+, XPH SP2, 15", 256MB, 40GB HDD, DVD&CDRW, Lan, 64MB shared work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer Aspire 1362LC, Mobile AMD Sempron XP 2800+, XPH SP2, 15", 256MB, 40GB HDD, DVD&CDRW, Lan, 64MB shared

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops