
Acer Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFT
Model Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFTPart no. LX.A1005.358
24 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- ProcessorAMD Athlon
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage40 GB
- Weight3.7 kg
Overview
- Display
- 38.1 cm (15")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- AMD Athlon
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 40 GB
- Weight
- 3.7 kg
- Brand
- Acer
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFT
- Part number
- LX.A1005.358
- Also known as
- Acer Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFT AMD Athlon 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB 40 GB
Specifications
24 specifications in 13 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.1 cm (15") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor manufacturer | AMD |
| Processor family | AMD Athlon |
| Processor frequency | 2.167 GHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 40 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.064 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | MS DirectSound-compatible /Audio system with two stereo speakers |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| DVD read speed | 2x |
| DVD write speed | 2x |
| DVD rewrite speed | 2x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | 1 x S-video-out (NTSC/PAL) port 1 x IEEE 1394 port 4 x USB 2.0 ports 1 x Type III or 1 x Type II CardBus PCMCIA slot 1 x RJ-11 jack for modem 1 x RJ-45 jack for Ethernet 1 x ECP/EPP-compliant parallel port 1 x external VGA port 1 x microphone-in jack 1 x headphone-out jack 1 x DC-in jack for AC adap |
Keyboard
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Keyboard type | 86/87/88-key Windows keyboard |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | BIOS User and Administrator passwords Acer Launch Manager Acer System Recovery CD Norton AntiVirus Adobe Acrobat Reader CyberLink PowerDVD NTI CD-Maker (for models featuring DVD/CD-RW combo drive and DVD-RW module) |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 3.7 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 334 x 287 x 42 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Acer Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFT
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Acer Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFT works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Acer Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFT
All laptop comparisons- Acer Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFT vsAcer Centri 803LMibCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFT vsAcer ASPIRE 1705SMI P4-3.06GHZCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFT vsAcer TravelMate 225X Cel1330 128MB 20GB WXPCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFT vsAcer LX.A1405.034 laptopCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFT vsNEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT DVD/RW XPP 3YR PURRCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFT vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK C1020 PIII 1.2GHZCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFT vsASUS L5800C-com/P2.66/512mb/40gbCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1357LMi_ATI AMD AthlonXP 3000+ XPHome 15 TFT vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK C1020 P4-2.4GCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
















