
Acer Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NON
Model Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NONPart no. LX.A0705.108
26 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display35.8 cm (14.1")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- ProcessorAMD Athlon
- Memory0.125 GB
- Storage20 GB
- Weight2.9 kg
Overview
- Display
- 35.8 cm (14.1")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- AMD Athlon
- Memory
- 0.125 GB
- Storage
- 20 GB
- Weight
- 2.9 kg
- Brand
- Acer
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NON
- Part number
- LX.A0705.108
- Also known as
- Acer Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NON AMD Athlon 35.8 cm (14.1") 0.125 GB
Specifications
26 specifications in 14 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 35.8 cm (14.1") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor manufacturer | AMD |
| Processor family | AMD Athlon |
| Processor frequency | 1.533 GHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.125 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 20 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.016 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | stereo |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD write speed | 10x |
| CD rewrite speed | 8x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | USB, RJ-11, RJ-45 |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Norton AntiVirus |
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery life (max) | 3 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.9 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 320 x 262 x 34 mm |
Hard drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Diskette drive memory | 1.44 MB |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
| Supplied AC adapter type | AC |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Acer Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NON
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Acer Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NON works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Acer Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NON
All laptop comparisons- Acer Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NON vsAcer TravelMate 4601WLMi Cent1600 512MB 60GBCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NON vsAcer Aspire 1703SM P4 2600 512MB 80GB QW+warrCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NON vsAcer Aspire1705SMi P4 3060 512MB 120GB QW+warCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NON vsAcer Travelmate 533LCI P4 2.0 30GB 512MBCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NON vsFujitsu S. AMILO M-7400 FN60504 20504 M1.5/15TFT/512MB/60GB/DVD+RW/XPHCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NON vsFujitsu Lifebook T3010D PM-1.4GHz 512MB 80GB 12.1Compare specs
- Acer Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NON vsFujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPHCompare specs
- Acer Aspire 1304XC Athlon1800+ 256MB 20GB NON vsFujitsu AMILO M-7400 M1.4/15TFT/512MB/40GB/COMBO/XPHCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7















