Acer Asp5024WLMi Turion64 ML34 512MB 80GB AZB

Acer Asp5024WLMi Turion64 ML34 512MB 80GB AZB

Model Asp5024WLMi Turion64 ML34 512MB 80GB AZBPart no. LX.A4605.026

46 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display39.1 cm (15.4")
  • Resolution1280 x 800 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage80 GB
  • Weight3.07 kg
  • Processor manufacturerAMD
See all specifications

Overview

Display
39.1 cm (15.4")
Resolution
1280 x 800 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
80 GB
Weight
3.07 kg
Processor manufacturer
AMD
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
Asp5024WLMi Turion64 ML34 512MB 80GB AZB
Part number
LX.A4605.026
Also known as
Acer Aspire Asp5024WLMi Turion64 ML34 512MB 80GB AZB 39.1 cm (15.4") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM

Specifications

46 specifications in 15 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal39.1 cm (15.4")
Display resolution1280 x 800 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:10

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerAMD
Processor frequency1.8 GHz
Processor cache1 MB
Processor cache typeL2

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity80 GB
HDD speed4200 RPM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.128 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemMS-Sound compatible
Number of built-in speakers2

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB 2.0 ports quantity4
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
DVI portYes
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Firewire (IEEE 1394) ports1
Headphone outputs1
S/PDIF out portNo
Microphone inYes
Docking connectorNo
CardBus PCMCIA slots quantity1
CardBus PCMCIA slot typeType II
SmartCard slotYes
Modem (RJ-11) ports1
PS/2 ports quantity0
Parallel ports quantity0
Serial ports quantity0
USB 1.1 ports quantity0

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled software-Acer eManager (including ePresentation, eSetting, ePowerManagement and eRecovery) -Acer Grid Vista -Acer System Recovery CD -Acer Launch Manager -Acer Arcade -Norton AntiVirus (90 days trial) -Adobe Reader -NTI CD Maker -PowerProducer
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition SP2

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3 h

Power

SpecificationValue
DC-in jackYes

Certificates

SpecificationValue
Certification-ACPI 1.0b -Mobile PC 2001 -DMI 2.0 -Wi-Fi

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.07 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)363 x 278 x 33 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA/100

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-Kensington lock slot -BIOS user and supervisor passwords
Infrared data portYes
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Modem type56K ITU V.92
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer Asp5024WLMi Turion64 ML34 512MB 80GB AZB

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer Asp5024WLMi Turion64 ML34 512MB 80GB AZB works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer Asp5024WLMi Turion64 ML34 512MB 80GB AZB work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer Asp5024WLMi Turion64 ML34 512MB 80GB AZB

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops