Acer Asp3022WLMi SemprXP2.8+ 512MB AZB+MSE

Acer Asp3022WLMi SemprXP2.8+ 512MB AZB+MSE

Model Asp3022WLMi SemprXP2.8+ 512MB AZB+MSEPart no. LX.A4905.026/KIT

49 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display39.1 cm (15.4")
  • Resolution1280 x 800 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • GraphicsAMD Mobility Radeon X600
  • Weight3.1 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
39.1 cm (15.4")
Resolution
1280 x 800 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Graphics
AMD Mobility Radeon X600
Weight
3.1 kg
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
Asp3022WLMi SemprXP2.8+ 512MB AZB+MSE
Part number
LX.A4905.026/KIT
Also known as
Acer Aspire Asp3022WLMi SemprXP2.8+ 512MB AZB+MSE 39.1 cm (15.4") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM 60 GB AMD Mobility Radeon X600

Specifications

49 specifications in 13 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal39.1 cm (15.4")
Display resolution1280 x 800 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:10

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerAMD
Processor frequency1.6 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelAMD Mobility Radeon X600
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemMS-Sound compatible
Number of built-in speakers2

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB 2.0 ports quantity4
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
DVI portNo
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Firewire (IEEE 1394) ports1
Headphone outputs1
S/PDIF out portNo
Microphone inYes
Docking connectorNo
CardBus PCMCIA slots quantity1
CardBus PCMCIA slot typeType II
SmartCard slotYes
Modem (RJ-11) ports1
TV-in portNo
TV-outYes
TV-out typeS-Video
PS/2 ports quantity0
Parallel ports quantity0
Serial ports quantity0
USB 1.1 ports quantity0

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled software-Acer eManager (including ePresentation, eSetting, ePowerManagement and eRecovery) -Acer Grid Vista -Acer Launch Manager -Acer System Recovery CD -Acer Arcade -Norton AntiVirus (90 days trial) -Adobe Reader -PowerProducer -NTI CD-Maker
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition SP2

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3 h

Power

SpecificationValue
DC-in jackYes

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.1 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)363 x 278 x 33 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-Kensington lock slot -BIOS user and supervisor passwords
Infrared data portYes
Battery type8 Cell Lithium-Ion
Wake-on-LAN readyYes
Wake-on-Ring readyYes
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Modem type56K ITU V.92
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer Asp3022WLMi SemprXP2.8+ 512MB AZB+MSE

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer Asp3022WLMi SemprXP2.8+ 512MB AZB+MSE works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer Asp3022WLMi SemprXP2.8+ 512MB AZB+MSE work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer Asp3022WLMi SemprXP2.8+ 512MB AZB+MSE

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops