Acer Asp 1694WLMi Cent2000 512MB 80GB QW+MSE

Acer Asp 1694WLMi Cent2000 512MB 80GB QW+MSE

Model Asp 1694WLMi Cent2000 512MB 80GB QW+MSEPart no. LX.A5405.030/KIT

56 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display39.1 cm (15.4")
  • Resolution1280 x 800 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage80 GB
  • GraphicsAMD Radeon X700
  • Weight2.95 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
39.1 cm (15.4")
Resolution
1280 x 800 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
80 GB
Graphics
AMD Radeon X700
Weight
2.95 kg
Brand
Acer
Category
Laptop
Model
Asp 1694WLMi Cent2000 512MB 80GB QW+MSE
Part number
LX.A5405.030/KIT
Also known as
Acer Aspire Asp 1694WLMi Cent2000 512MB 80GB QW+MSE 39.1 cm (15.4") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM AMD Radeon X700

Specifications

56 specifications in 16 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal39.1 cm (15.4")
Display resolution1280 x 800 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:10
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency2 GHz
Processor cache2 MB
Processor cache typeL2
Processor front side bus533 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity80 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelAMD Radeon X700
Maximum graphics card memory0.128 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemMS-Sound compatible
Number of built-in speakers2

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed24x
CD rewrite speed16x
DVD+R speed8x
DVD+RW speed4x
DVD-R speed4x
DVD-RW speed2x
DVD read speed8x
Double Layer DVD read speed2.4x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB 2.0 ports quantity3
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
DVI portNo
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Firewire (IEEE 1394) ports1
Headphone outputs1
S/PDIF out portNo
Microphone inYes
CardBus PCMCIA slots quantity1
CardBus PCMCIA slot typeType II
SmartCard slotYes
Modem (RJ-11) ports1
PS/2 ports quantity0
Parallel ports quantity0
Serial ports quantity0
USB 1.1 ports quantity0

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 915PM Express

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Home Edition SP2

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)3.5 h

Certificates

SpecificationValue
Certification-DMI 2.0 -ACPI -Mobile PC2001 -Wi-Fi -CCX3

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.95 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)364 x 279 x 39 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA/100

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-Slot for Kensington lock -BIOS, user and supervisor passwords
Infrared data portYes
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Modem type56K ITU V.92
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer Asp 1694WLMi Cent2000 512MB 80GB QW+MSE

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer Asp 1694WLMi Cent2000 512MB 80GB QW+MSE works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer Asp 1694WLMi Cent2000 512MB 80GB QW+MSE work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer Asp 1694WLMi Cent2000 512MB 80GB QW+MSE

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops