
Philips 29PT4631 29" stereo TV
Model 29PT4631/77REAN 8710895744904
19 specifications
- Display73.7 cm (29")
- Power70 W
- Weight34.5 kg
- Tuner displayPLL
- RMS rated power2 W
- Power consumption (standby)3 W
Overview
- Display
- 73.7 cm (29")
- Power
- 70 W
- Weight
- 34.5 kg
- Tuner display
- PLL
- RMS rated power
- 2 W
- Power consumption (standby)
- 3 W
- Brand
- Philips
- Category
- CRT TV
- Model
- 29PT4631/77R
- Part number
- 29PT4631/77R
- EAN / UPC
- 8710895744904
- Also known as
- Philips 29PT4631 29" stereo TV
Specifications
19 specifications in 7 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 73.7 cm (29") |
| Aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Display diagonal (metric) | 74 cm |
| Visible diagonal screen size | 68 cm |
TV tuner
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Tuner display | PLL |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| RMS rated power | 2 W |
Technical details
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Power | 70 W |
Power
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Power consumption (standby) | 3 W |
| Power consumption (typical) | 70 W |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Depth | 496 mm |
| Height | 585 mm |
| Weight | 34.5 kg |
| Width | 733 mm |
| Set weight | 34.5 kg |
| Set width | 73.3 cm |
Packaging data
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Package depth | 555 mm |
| Package height | 653 mm |
| Package weight | 38.5 kg |
| Package width | 798 mm |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Philips 29PT4631 29" stereo TV
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Philips 29PT4631 29" stereo TV works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Philips 29PT4631 29" stereo TV
All crt tv comparisons- Philips 29PT4631 29" stereo TV vsPhilips 29PT8865 29" real flat HD Ready stereo TVCompare specs
- Philips 29PT4631 29" stereo TV vsPhilips 34PT8825 34" real flat HD Ready stereo TVCompare specs
- Philips 29PT4631 29" stereo TV vsPhilips 29PT9457 29" Ultra SlimLine stereo TVCompare specs
- Philips 29PT4631 29" stereo TV vsPhilips 29PT8457 29" real flat stereo TVCompare specs
- Philips 29PT4631 29" stereo TV vsSalora CT1435TDVX TV/DVDCompare specs
- Philips 29PT4631 29" stereo TV vsSalora CTF1515T Flat Screen 15"Compare specs
Similar products
All crt tvsPhilips
28PW6451 28" real flat widescreen TV
Model 28PW6451/01
- Display
- 71.1 cm (28")
- Power
- 87 W
- Weight
- 37 kg
Philips
29PT8457B 29" real flat stereo TV
Model 29PT8457B/78
- Display
- 73.7 cm (29")
- Weight
- 39 kg
- Colour
- Silver
















