Product comparison · 2 projection lenses

Epson Lens - ELPLM12 - Mid Throw - EB-L30000U Series vs Sharp NP46ZL projection lens PX2201UL

Add a product
  • 7specifications compared
  • 5differ
  • 2identical
  • 9known for one product only

Key differences

The Epson Lens - ELPLM12 - Mid Throw - EB-L30000U Series has 5.2 kg more weight than the Sharp NP46ZL projection lens PX2201UL (7.2 kg vs 2 kg). Zoom ratio: 1 - 1.35 on the Epson Lens - ELPLM12 - Mid Throw - EB-L30000U Series, 1.3 on the Sharp NP46ZL projection lens PX2201UL. Focal length range: 54.7 - 73 mm on the Epson Lens - ELPLM12 - Mid Throw - EB-L30000U Series, 25.7 - 33.2 mm on the Sharp NP46ZL projection lens PX2201UL. Aperture range (F-F): 1.9 - 2.1 on the Epson Lens - ELPLM12 - Mid Throw - EB-L30000U Series, 2.18 - 2.66 on the Sharp NP46ZL projection lens PX2201UL. Compatibility: EB-L25000U on the Epson Lens - ELPLM12 - Mid Throw - EB-L30000U Series, PX2201UL on the Sharp NP46ZL projection lens PX2201UL.

  • Zoom ratio
    • Lens - ELPLM12 - Mid Throw - EB-L30000U Series:1 - 1.35
    • NP46ZL projection lens PX2201UL:1.3
  • Focal length range
    • Lens - ELPLM12 - Mid Throw - EB-L30000U Series:54.7 - 73 mm
    • NP46ZL projection lens PX2201UL:25.7 - 33.2 mm
  • Aperture range (F-F)
    • Lens - ELPLM12 - Mid Throw - EB-L30000U Series:1.9 - 2.1
    • NP46ZL projection lens PX2201UL:2.18 - 2.66
  • Compatibility
    • Lens - ELPLM12 - Mid Throw - EB-L30000U Series:EB-L25000U
    • NP46ZL projection lens PX2201UL:PX2201UL
  • Weight
    • Lens - ELPLM12 - Mid Throw - EB-L30000U Series:7.2 kg
    • NP46ZL projection lens PX2201UL:2 kg

Side by side

Differences highlightedShow differences only (off)
Comparison of ELPLM12, NP46ZL
16 specifications
Features4 differ
Zoom ratioDiffers1 - 1.351.3
Focal length rangeDiffers54.7 - 73 mm25.7 - 33.2 mm
Aperture range (F-F)Differs1.9 - 2.12.18 - 2.66
Product colourBlackBlack
CompatibilityDiffersEB-L25000UPX2201UL
Country of originKnown for oneJapanUnknown — not stated by the source
Throw ratioKnown for oneUnknown — not stated by the source1.2 - 1.56:1
Projected image sizeKnown for oneUnknown — not stated by the source40 - 500
Projection distanceKnown for oneUnknown — not stated by the source1.3 - 16.8 m
Weight & dimensions1 differ
WeightDiffers7.2 kg2 kg
Package widthKnown for one355 mmUnknown — not stated by the source
Package depthKnown for one530 mmUnknown — not stated by the source
Package heightKnown for one326 mmUnknown — not stated by the source
Package weightKnown for one10.12 gUnknown — not stated by the source
Logistics dataidentical
Harmonized System (HS) codeKnown for one90021100Unknown — not stated by the source
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)1 pc(s)

A dash means the value is not stated by the source. Unknown values are never counted for or against a product, and there is no overall score.

More projection lense comparisons

All projection lense comparisons