Product comparison · 2 projection lenses

Epson Lens - ELPLL09 - Long Throw - EB-L30000U Series vs Sharp NP48ZL projection lens PX2201UL

Add a product
  • 5specifications compared
  • 3differ
  • 2identical
  • 11known for one product only

Key differences

Throw ratio: 4.79 - 7.20 on the Epson Lens - ELPLL09 - Long Throw - EB-L30000U Series, 2.0 - 4.0:1 on the Sharp NP48ZL projection lens PX2201UL. Aperture range (F-F): 2.1 - 2.6 on the Epson Lens - ELPLL09 - Long Throw - EB-L30000U Series, 2.17 - 2.64 on the Sharp NP48ZL projection lens PX2201UL. Compatibility: EB-L25000UNL on the Epson Lens - ELPLL09 - Long Throw - EB-L30000U Series, PX2201UL on the Sharp NP48ZL projection lens PX2201UL.

  • Throw ratio
    • Lens - ELPLL09 - Long Throw - EB-L30000U Series:4.79 - 7.20
    • NP48ZL projection lens PX2201UL:2.0 - 4.0:1
  • Aperture range (F-F)
    • Lens - ELPLL09 - Long Throw - EB-L30000U Series:2.1 - 2.6
    • NP48ZL projection lens PX2201UL:2.17 - 2.64
  • Compatibility
    • Lens - ELPLL09 - Long Throw - EB-L30000U Series:EB-L25000UNL
    • NP48ZL projection lens PX2201UL:PX2201UL

Side by side

Differences highlightedShow differences only (on)
Comparison of ELPLL09, NP48ZL
16 specifications
Features3 differ
Throw ratioDiffers4.79 - 7.202.0 - 4.0:1
Aperture range (F-F)Differs2.1 - 2.62.17 - 2.64
CompatibilityDiffersEB-L25000UNLPX2201UL
Country of originKnown for oneJapanUnknown — not stated by the source
Zoom ratioKnown for oneUnknown — not stated by the source2.0
Focal length rangeKnown for oneUnknown — not stated by the source42.6 - 84.8 mm
Projected image sizeKnown for oneUnknown — not stated by the source40 - 500
Projection distanceKnown for oneUnknown — not stated by the source2.2 - 43.1 m
Weight & dimensionsidentical
Package widthKnown for one360 mmUnknown — not stated by the source
Package depthKnown for one540 mmUnknown — not stated by the source
Package heightKnown for one325 mmUnknown — not stated by the source
Package weightKnown for one12.12 gUnknown — not stated by the source
WeightKnown for oneUnknown — not stated by the source2.7 kg
Logistics dataidentical
Harmonized System (HS) codeKnown for one90021100Unknown — not stated by the source

A dash means the value is not stated by the source. Unknown values are never counted for or against a product, and there is no overall score.

More projection lense comparisons

All projection lense comparisons