$419.99
See the offer
Yealink · Conference Phone
Yealink CP960 IP conference phone price in United States
Model CP960MPN ZOOM-CP960-UMPN 1204600MPN 1304001EAN 6938818301825EAN 841885100771
- Display12.7 cm (5")
- Resolution1280 x 720 pixels
- TypeIP conference phone
- ColourSilver
Lowest price
$199.99
at PCLiquidationsIn stock
- 1 store
- Range $199.99 – $229.99
- Save up to $30.00 vs. the dearest store
- 1 in stock
- Checked 23 Oct 2026, 17:42 UTC
Ad · prices and stock as last reported by the store; the store's checkout is what counts.
Prices in United States
1 store · prices in USD · updated 23 Oct 2026, 17:42 UTC
Save up to $30.00 (13%) by choosing the cheapest store
- 1 of 1 stores in stock
- 0 with free shipping
- Checked 23 Oct 2026, 17:42 UTC
Refurbished Also from $73.95 at PCLiquidations, listed below. The prices above are for new products.
- PCLiquidationsLowest priceYealink CP960 IP Conference Phone - Microsoft Teams In stockShipping not stated$199.99item price, shipping extraGo to store : PCLiquidations (opens in a new tab)
- PCLiquidationsYealink CP960 Optima HD IP Color Touchscreen Display Conference Phone In stockShipping not stated$229.99item price, shipping extra+$30.00 (15%) vs lowestGo to store : PCLiquidations (opens in a new tab)
No store matches these filters.
Refurbished and used (2)
- PCLiquidationsRefurbishedYealink CP960 IP Conference Phone - Microsoft Teams - Grade A In stockShipping not stated$73.95item price, shipping extraGo to store : PCLiquidations (opens in a new tab)
- PCLiquidationsRefurbishedYealink CP960 Optima HD IP Touchscreen Display Conference Phone - Grade A In stockShipping not stated$94.99item price, shipping extraGo to store : PCLiquidations (opens in a new tab)
Ad: we may earn a commission when you buy through these links; it never changes the order, which is by total price only. Prices and stock are shown as each store states them, as of 23 Oct 2026, 17:42 UTC, and can change at any time. Taxes are included only where the store includes them.
Price history in United States
Price history is being collected. After 14 days of prices we will show whether today's price is good.
Product details
Identification
- Brand
- Yealink
- Product
- CP960 IP conference phone
- Full name
- Yealink CP960 IP conference phone
- Manufacturer part number
- ZOOM-CP960-U, 1204600, 1304001, CP960/CPW90, 1304008, CP-960-SFB, CP960TEAMS, 1204604, SIP-CP960_CPW90
- EAN / UPC
- 6938818301825, 841885100771, 841885103635, 5706998865243, 841885103628, 6938818301979, 841885101891, 6938818303423
- Category
- Conference Phone
50 specifications from the manufacturer's data sheet
Features
| Product type | IP conference phone |
|---|---|
| Control type | Touch |
| Product colour | Silver |
| Built-in display | Yes |
| Display type | LCD |
| Display diagonal | 12.7 cm (5") |
| Display resolution | 1280 x 720 pixels |
| Voice codecs | CNG, G.722, G.722.1C, G.723, G.726, OPUS, VAD, iLBC |
| Microphone direction type | Omnidirectional |
| Number of microphones supported (max) | 3 |
| Frequency range | 2400 - 5000 Hz |
| Echo cancellation | Yes |
| Noise reduction | Yes |
| Supports expansion microphones | Yes |
| Microphone mute | Yes |
| Wi-Fi | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Ethernet interface type | Fast Ethernet |
| Ethernet LAN data rates | 10,100 Mbit/s |
| Power over Ethernet (PoE) | Yes |
| Security algorithms | HTTPS |
| Quality of Service (QoS) support | Yes |
| Conference call | Yes |
| Call forwarding | Yes |
| Call recording | Yes |
| Call hold | Yes |
| Call waiting | Yes |
| Transfer incoming call | Yes |
| Call transfer | Yes |
| Phonebook capacity | 1000 entries |
| Certification | CE, FCC, RoHS, REACH, ISO 9001 |
Call management
| Do not disturb function | Yes |
|---|---|
| Local dial plan | Yes |
Ports & interfaces
| RJ-11 ports quantity | 1 |
|---|---|
| USB port | Yes |
| USB version | 2.0 |
| USB connector type | Micro-USB B, USB Type-A |
| USB ports quantity | 3 |
Operational conditions
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -10 - 40 °C |
|---|---|
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 10 - 90% |
Weight & dimensions
| Width | 338 mm |
|---|---|
| Depth | 338 mm |
| Height | 74 mm |
| Package width | 405 mm |
| Package depth | 392 mm |
| Package height | 141 mm |
Packaging content
| Number of microphones included | 2 |
|---|---|
| Cables included | LAN (RJ-45) |
| Manual | Yes |
Logistics data
| Harmonized System (HS) code | 85176990 |
|---|
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Yealink CP960 IP conference phone
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Yealink CP960 IP conference phone works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
More conference phones deals in United States
All conference phones dealsHP Poly
Trio C60 IP Conference Phone for Microsoft Teams Full Radio and PoE-enabled
- Display
- 12.7 cm (5")
- Resolution
- 720 x 1280 pixels
- Type
- IP conference phone
$474.00
See the offerHP Poly
Trio C60 IP Conference Phone and PoE-enabled No Radio
- Display
- 12.7 cm (5")
- Resolution
- 720 x 1280 pixels
- Type
- IP conference phone
$324.99
See the offerHP Poly
Trio 8300 IP Conference Phone and PoE-enabled No Radio
- Display
- 8.89 cm (3.5")
- Type
- IP conference phone
- Weight
- 735 g
$421.43
See the offerHP Poly
Trio 8300 IP Conference Phone and PoE-enabled
- Display
- 8.89 cm (3.5")
- Type
- IP conference phone
- Weight
- 735 g
$384.30
See the offerHP Poly
Trio 8800 IP Conference Phone and PoE-enabled
- Display
- 12.7 cm (5")
- Resolution
- 720 x 1280 pixels
- Speed
- Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
$269.99
See the offerYealink
CP965 Microsoft Teams Edition
- Display
- 12.7 cm (5")
- Resolution
- 720 x 1280 pixels
- Speed
- Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
$899.00
See the offerYealink
CP935W-Base IP conference phone
Model CP935W-Base
- Resolution
- 480 x 800 pixels
- Speed
- Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
- Type
- IP conference phone
$799.00
See the offer




