$419.99
See the offer
HP Poly · Conference Phone
HP Poly Trio C60 IP Conference Phone for Microsoft Teams and PoE-enabled No Radio price in United States
MPN 830A1AAEAN 197497342963
- Display12.7 cm (5")
- Resolution720 x 1280 pixels
- TypeIP conference phone
- Weight950 g
Lowest price
$771.73
at PCLiquidationsIn stock
- 1 store
- 1 in stock
- Checked 24 Oct 2026, 05:41 UTC
Ad · prices and stock as last reported by the store; the store's checkout is what counts.
Prices in United States
1 store · prices in USD · updated 24 Oct 2026, 05:41 UTC
Every store asks the same price.
- 1 of 1 stores in stock
- 0 with free shipping
- Checked 24 Oct 2026, 05:41 UTC
- PCLiquidationsLowest pricePoly Trio C60 NR IP Conference Phone for Microsoft Teams and PoE-enabled No Radio In stockShipping not stated$771.73item price, shipping extraGo to store : PCLiquidations (opens in a new tab)
No store matches these filters.
Ad: we may earn a commission when you buy through these links; it never changes the order, which is by total price only. Prices and stock are shown as each store states them, as of 24 Oct 2026, 05:41 UTC, and can change at any time. Taxes are included only where the store includes them.
Price history in United States
Price history is being collected. After 14 days of prices we will show whether today's price is good.
Product details
Identification
- Brand
- HP Poly
- Product
- Trio C60 IP Conference Phone for Microsoft Teams and PoE-enabled No Radio
- Full name
- HP Poly Trio C60 IP Conference Phone for Microsoft Teams and PoE-enabled No Radio
- Manufacturer part number
- 830A1AA
- EAN / UPC
- 197497342963
- Category
- Conference Phone
39 specifications from the manufacturer's data sheet
Features
| Product type | IP conference phone |
|---|---|
| Product colour | Black |
| Built-in display | Yes |
| Display type | LCD |
| Display diagonal | 12.7 cm (5") |
| Display resolution | 720 x 1280 pixels |
| Touchscreen | Yes |
| Voice codecs | G.711a, G.711u, G.719, G.722, G.722.1, G.722.1C, G.729ab, OPUS, iLBC |
| Wi-Fi | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standards | 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n) |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 |
| Ethernet interface type | Gigabit Ethernet |
| Ethernet LAN data rates | 10,100,1000 Mbit/s |
| Power over Ethernet (PoE) | Yes |
| Security algorithms | WPA2-Enterprise, EAP-TLS, HTTPS |
| Built-in speaker(s) | Yes |
Ports & interfaces
| RJ-45 ports quantity | 2 |
|---|---|
| USB port | Yes |
| USB version | 2.0 |
| USB connector type | Micro-USB B, USB Type-A |
| USB ports quantity | 2 |
Sustainability
| Sustainability certificates | ENERGY STAR |
|---|
Technical details
| Compliance certificates | RoHS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE |
|---|
Operational conditions
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
|---|---|
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -20 - 70 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 5 - 95% |
Weight & dimensions
| Width | 383 mm |
|---|---|
| Depth | 75 mm |
| Height | 332 mm |
| Weight | 950 g |
| Package width | 483 mm |
| Package depth | 115 mm |
| Package height | 394 mm |
| Package weight | 300 g |
Packaging content
| Cables included | LAN (RJ-45), USB |
|---|
Logistics data
| Country of origin | China, Mexico |
|---|---|
| Pallet gross weight | 357 kg |
| UNSPSC-code | 43191511 |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
HP Poly Trio C60 IP Conference Phone for Microsoft Teams and PoE-enabled No Radio
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how HP Poly Trio C60 IP Conference Phone for Microsoft Teams and PoE-enabled No Radio works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
More conference phones deals in United States
All conference phones dealsHP Poly
Trio C60 IP Conference Phone for Microsoft Teams Full Radio and PoE-enabled
- Display
- 12.7 cm (5")
- Resolution
- 720 x 1280 pixels
- Type
- IP conference phone
$474.00
See the offerHP Poly
Trio C60 IP Conference Phone and PoE-enabled No Radio
- Display
- 12.7 cm (5")
- Resolution
- 720 x 1280 pixels
- Type
- IP conference phone
$324.99
See the offerHP Poly
Trio 8300 IP Conference Phone and PoE-enabled No Radio
- Display
- 8.89 cm (3.5")
- Type
- IP conference phone
- Weight
- 735 g
$421.43
See the offerHP Poly
Trio 8300 IP Conference Phone and PoE-enabled
- Display
- 8.89 cm (3.5")
- Type
- IP conference phone
- Weight
- 735 g
$384.30
See the offerHP Poly
Trio 8800 IP Conference Phone and PoE-enabled
- Display
- 12.7 cm (5")
- Resolution
- 720 x 1280 pixels
- Speed
- Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
$269.99
See the offerYealink
CP965 Microsoft Teams Edition
- Display
- 12.7 cm (5")
- Resolution
- 720 x 1280 pixels
- Speed
- Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
$899.00
See the offerYealink
CP935W-Base IP conference phone
Model CP935W-Base
- Resolution
- 480 x 800 pixels
- Speed
- Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
- Type
- IP conference phone
$799.00
See the offer



